Senior Leadership Team

Dr J Coughlan

Principal

Mr G Hetherton

Senior Vice Principal

Mr B McGurran

Senior Vice Principal/Dean of Teaching School

Mr S Shore

Senior Vice Principal

Mrs E Breen

Vice Principal/SDSL

Mr D Hearnden

Assistant Principal

Mr E O'Connor

Assistant Principal

Mrs K Hall

Strategic Business Director

Mrs C Taylor

Director of Teaching School

Extended Senior Leadership Team

Mr C Catto

Associate Principal/SLP/CPD/KS5 Assessment

Mr J Cunnane

Associate Principal/RE & Spiritual Life/CAT Lead/Lead Practitioner

Mrs J Baptiste

Director of Study-Art/Design Technology and Community Art

Miss F Bisset

Director of Study: Character, Wellbeing and Rewards/Head of PSHE/Head of Year 13/Lead Pratitioner

Mrs L Choudhury

Director of Study-Music/PA/Community Performance/Vocational Courses

Mr W Davison

Director of Study-MFL Training and Development

Mrs E Giubertoni

Director of Study-Teacher Training & Development/Assistant Dir. of Teaching School/Lead Practitioner

Mr S Jethwa

Associate Principal/Maths Hub Lead

Mrs M Moon

Director of Study-Vocational Courses/Head of Health & Social Care/Professional Mentor
(Maternity Leave)

Mr N Moon

Director of Study-PE & Community Sport

Mrs M Nutt

Associate Principal-Sixth Form/Youth Service/Sixth Form Safeguarding

Mrs T O'Connor

Director of Study-STEM & Primary STEM Outreach

Mr L Ravenscroft

Director of Study-Whole School ICT

Student Services Pastoral Team

Mrs H McGowan

Head of Year 7

Mrs R Higginson

Assistant Head of Year 7
(Maternity Leave)

Mr S Clarke

Head of Year 8/KS3 Maths Co-ordinator

Miss L Williams

Assistant Head of Year 8

Mrs C Brown

Head of Year 9

Miss H Hunter

Assistant Head of Year 9/Head of Health and Social Care

Mrs Z Dawson

Assistant Head of Year 9/2 i/c Geography
(Maternity Leave)

Miss R Hampson

Head of Year 10

Miss T Barron-Richardson

Assistant Head of Year 10

Miss J Beard

Head of Year 11

Mr D Fell

Assistant Head of Year 11

Mrs Healy

Head of Year 12

Miss Bisset

Head of Year 13

SENCO

Mrs S Warhurst

SEN CO

Art & Design Technology

Mrs J Baptiste

Director of Study-Art/Design Technology and Community Art

Mrs E Dane

Miss C Lynch

Head of Food Education

Mrs L Moreton

Design Technology/Health & Social Care

Mrs T O'Connor

Director of Study-STEM & Primary STEM Outreach

Miss H Swingler

2 i/c Art

Mrs R Higginson

Assistant Head of Year 7/Design Technology
(Maternity Leave)

Business

Mr G Hetherton

Senior Vice Principal

Mr D Woodbridge

Head of Business Studies/DSL

Mr O Khitab

Business Studies/Computing/Vocational Co-ordinator IT

Miss C Sadler

Vocational Co-ordinator - Business Studies

English

Mrs A Marsh

Head of English/Lead Practitioner

Ms J Beard

Head of Year 11

Mrs E Giubertoni

Director of Study-Teacher Training & Dev.t/Assistant Dir. of Teaching School/Lead Practitioner

Mrs I Goetschel

Pupil Premium Co-ordinator/Eco-Cordinator

Mrs M Hodges

PSHE/Student Services Assistant

Mrs J Jethwa

2 i/c PSHE / Performing Arts

Mrs C Klerides

Head of Media Studies

Miss G Laszlo

Deputy Leader of English

Miss R Lloyd

Deputy Leader of English/Media Studies

Mr J Robinson

Mr A Welch

Mrs R Wheeler

Learning Support Co-ordinator/English

Geography

Mr L Mullins

Head of Geography

Mrs Z Dawson

Assistant Head of Year 9 and 2 i/c Geography
(Maternity Leave)

Mr R Reed

Miss H Tahir

(Maternity Leave)

Mr A Tsintas

History

Miss R Watson

Head of History

Mr C Bennett

2 i/c History

Mr D Fell

Assistant Head of Year 11

Mr B McGurran

Senior Vice Principal/Dean of Teaching School

Law

Mrs D Dundas

Mathematics, IT and Computing

Mr S Sarcevic

Head of Maths

Miss C Stone

2 i/c Maths

Mr S Jethwa

Associate Principal-Maths Hub Lead

Mr J Bloxidge

SLE

Mr T Carpenter

KS5 Maths Coordinator

Mr S Clarke

Head of Year 8/KS3 Maths Co-ordinator

Dr J Coughlan

Principal

Mr B Mashadi-Ebrahim

Maths/KS3 Computing Co-ordinator

Mrs H Middup

Primary Maths Co-ordinator

Mrs A Morgan

TSA Lead Senior Mentor/Lead ITE Maths Mentor

Mr H Sarcevic

Maths/Economics

Miss F Hebbes

Maths

Mr S Shore

Senior Vice Principal

Miss A Smith

Maths/Physics

Mr D Woodbridge

Maths/Head of Business Studies/DSL

Mr L Ravenscroft

Director of Study-Whole School ICT

Mr O Khitab

Computing/Vocational Co-ordinator IT/Business Studies

Mr B Masdhadi-Ebrahim

KS3 Computing Co-ordinator

Media Studies

Mrs C Klerides

Head of Media Studies

Miss R Lloyd

Media Studies/Deputy Leader of English

Mrs H McGowan

Head of Year 7

Modern Foreign Languages

Ms C Mazabraud

Head of MFL

Mr W Davison

Director of Study-MFL Training and Development

Mrs H McGowan

Head of Year 7

Mr C Paillette

KS3 MFL Co-ordinator

Physical Education

Mr N Moon

Director of Study-PE & Community Sport

Miss K Beall

Extra-Curricular and Leadership Coordinator

Miss S Ellis

GCSE PE Co-ordinator/Primary School Direct Lead

Miss R Hampson

Head of Year 10

Miss H Hunter

Assistant Head of Year 9/Head of Health and Social Care

Mr D McDermott

School Games Organiser

Mrs M Moon

Director of Study-Vocational Courses/Head of Health & Social Care/Professional Mentor
(Maternity Leave)

Mr S Moreira

OCR Technical Lead/PE Primary Teaching and Learning

Mr G Noone

2 i/c PE/Head of Outreach

Mr E O'Connor

Assistant Principal

Miss E Shirley

Assistant Head of Year 7

Mr D Wilson

KS4 BTEC Sport Co-ordinator/Primary SD Co-ordinator

Performing Arts

Miss L Choudhury

Director of Study-Music/PA/Community Performance/Vocational Courses

Mrs J Jethwa

2 i/c PSHE

Miss S Hughes

Music

Miss L Williams

Assistant Head of Year 8

Psychology

Miss T Claire

PSHE

Miss F Bissett

Director of Study: Character, Wellbeing and Rewards/Head of PSHE/Head of Year 13/Lead

Mrs J Jethwa

2 i/c PSHE

Religious Education

Mr J Cunnane

Associate Principal/RE & Spiritual Life/CAT Lead/Lead Practitioner

Miss F Bisset

Director of Study: Character, Wellbeing and Rewards/Head of PSHE/Head of Year 13/Lead

Mrs E Breen

Vice Principal/DSL

Mrs K Brown

2 i/c RE

Mr B Capper

Ms T Barron-Richardson

Assistant Head of Year 10

Mrs M Nutt

Associate Principal-Sixth Form/Youth Service/Sixth Form Safeguarding

Miss C Lynch

Head of Food Education/RE

Science

Mrs E Shore

Head of Science

Mrs C Brown

Head of Year 9

Mr C Catto

Associate Principal/SLP/CPD/KS5 Assessment

Mr J Coughlan

Miss H Ghoris

FTS Deputy Co-ordinator

Mrs M Healy

Head of Year 12

Dr S Jameson

Science Assesment Co-ordinator

Mrs J Jones

Science/Health & Social Care

Miss S Mayor

Head of Biology/Lead Practitioner

Dr S Osborne

Head of Chemistry

Mr R Ram

Head of Physics

Miss A Smith

Physics/Maths

Miss H Start

Science Primary Liaison

Mr M Sutton

Mr R Wilson

Social Science

Mr D Fell

Assistant Head of Year 11/ History/Sociology

Mrs J Jones